समितियों

 

 
COMMITTEES FOR SESSION 2019-20
S.No. Name of Committee Name of In-charge Name of Members Designation
1 Academic MR R K PATEL, V P 1. MRS SONIA BAJPAI PGT (ENG)
2. MRS BHAWNA MALVIYA PGT (COMM.)
2 Admission & Withdrawal  Mr. V . K. Singh, PGT(HINDI)  1. MRS RASHMI SINGH PGT CS
2. MR. SANJAY CHADAR TGT SST
3. MRS. APARNA BAHUGUNA PRT
4. MRS. ALPANA KARMAKAR PRT
5. MR. RAJESH PATHARKR PRT
3 Examination Home Mr. Pushpendra Singh, PGT(Maths) 1. MR. S. P. YADAV PGT(ECO)
Secondary Exam 2. MR. S RAM TGT (SKT)
3. MR. DEEPAK DIXIT TGT (ENGLISH)
4.MRS MEENA GUPTA TGT (MATHS)
Primary Exam Mrs.Suman Komre I/c PRT 1. MADHULIKA GHOSH PRT
4 Examination CBSE Ms. Rashmi Singh, PGT (CS) 1. MR. G. P. THAKRE TGT  MATHS
5 External Examination MRS RASHMI SINGH, PGT(CS)  Mr. Sanjay  Chadar TGT  S.St
6 Competitions Other than CCA Mr S P Yadav, PGT Eco Mr. Pariksht Dhurwey TGT ART
7 CCA (SECONDARY) Mrs. Sonia Bajpai PGT (Eng) 1. MR V K SINGH PGT (HINDI)
2. MR. DEEPAK DIXIT TGT English
CCA  (PRIMARY) MRS ALPANA KARMARKAR, PRT 1.MRS NIRMALA PANCHOLI  PRT
  PRT
8 CCA HOUSE MASTERS, SECONDARY SECTION SHIVAJI 1.Mrs Meena Gupta TGT MATHS
TAIGORE 2. Mrs.Vijaya Chalmela TGT Science
ASHOKA 3.Mrs Rajita Mishra TGT SST
RAMAN 4. Mrs.Kanta Raikwar TGT ENGLISH
9 Time Table Primary  Section Mr. Keshav Harshe Music Tr. 1. MRS. APARNA BAHUGUNA PRT
2. MRS MADHULIKA GHOSH PRT
Arrangement MRS MADHULIKA GHOSH, PRT 1. MR RAJESH PATHRADKAR PRT
TIME TABLE SECONDARY Mr G. P. Thakre TGT Maths 1. MR PARIKSHIT DHURVEY TGT ART
Arrangement Mr. P. Dhurve, TGT(Arts) Mrs. Anamika Agrawal WET
10 Scouts & Guide /Adventure Programme  Mr. P. Dhurve, TGT(Arts) 1. SANJAY CHADAR TGT(SST)
Mrs. Anamika Agrawal, WET 2. Mr. D. Dixit TGT English
Mrs. Archna Thakur,PRT 3. MR S RAM TGT (SKT)
  4. Mrs Vijaya Chalmela TGT Science
11 Cubs and Bulbul Cub Master: 1. MRS ARCHANA THAKUR PRT
Mrs. A. Karmarkar, PRT    
Flock Leader:    
Mrs Madhulika Ghosh, PRT    
12 Discipline MR K K SHRIVASTAVA, TGT (LIB) 1. DR. V. K. SINGH PGT (HINDI)
2. MR S P YADAV PGT (ECO.)
3. Mrs. Bhavna Malviya PGT (COMM)
4. MR KESHAV HARSHE PRT(MUSIC)
13 Account Checking MR PUSHPENDRA SINGH, PGT (MATHS) 1. MR G P THAKRE TGT Maths
14 Office Establishment and Stationery Mr. Manish B, LDC 1.Mr.S. Nirankari UDC
15 Office Account Mr. Nirankari, UDC 1. Manish Bhargava LDC
16 Condemnation Mrs. Rashmi Singh PGT CS 1. Mrs Sonia Bajpai PGT English
2. MR V K SINGH PGT Hindi
3. MRS ANAMIKA AGRAWAL TGT (WE)
4. Mr. K. K. Shriwastava Librarian
17 Quarter Allotments MR R PATEL, V P 1. M NIRANKARI UDC
Mrs. S. Bajpai 2. Mr. S. Ram TGT Sanskrit
  3. Mr. Dinesh SUB Staff
18 Residential Colony Maintenance Mrs. Anamika Agarwal, WET 1. MR S P YADAV PGT ECONOMICS
2. MR KESHAV HARSHE PRT(MUSIC)
19 Furniture Mr Parikshit Dhurvey, TGT(ART)    
2. Mr. Kishore Baluye SUB Staff
20 Teaching Aids Secondary:                                         Mrs. Rajita Mishra TGT SST 1. Mrs. Anamika Agrawal WET
Primary:                                              Mrs. Archana Thakur, PRT   PRT
21 Audio Visual Aids MRS MAMTA PANDEY, TGT(SCI) 1. MRS Archana Thakur PRT
22 First Aid Secondary: 1. Mrs. Mamta Pandey TGT(SC)
Mrs. Vijaya Chalmela TGT (sci)
Primary: 1. Mrs. S. Komre PRT
Mrs. Nirmala Pancholi
PRT
23 Guidance & Counselling Mrs. Chalmela TGT Science 1. Nurse  
AEP Mr. D. Dixit TGT English 2. MRS MAMTA PANDEY TGT (SCI)
24 Cleanliness and water potability MRS S P YADAV, PGT ECO 2. MRS ANAMIKA AGRAWAL TGT (WE)
25 Swaccha Vidyalaya Abhiyan Mrs. Mamta Pandey I/c TGT (sci) 1. Mrs Sarita Rajesh Jha TGT P & HE
2. TGT HINDI TGT (HINDI)
3. Mr. Parikshit Dhurvey TGT (A.E.)
4. Mr. K. K. Shrivastava Librarian
5. Mrs. Suman Komre PRT
6. Mr. Kishore Sub Staff
26 Beautification & Gardening Mr Parikshit Dhurvey TGT(AE) 1. Mr. K. K. Shrivastava Librarian
2. Mrs. Anamika WET
3. Mrs. Sarita Rajesh Jha TGT P & HE
5. Mrs. Nirmala Pancholi PRT
27 Value Education & awakening citiozen Programme  Mrs. V Chalmela, TGT (Sci) 1. Deepak Dixit TGT Eng
Mrs. Mamta Pandey, TGT(SC) 2. Mr Sanjay Chadar TGT SST
  3. MR G P THAKRE TGT MATHS
  4. MRS KANTARAIKWAR TGT ENG
28 Maintenance & Repair Mrs. Anamika Agrawal, WET 1. DR. V K SINGH PGT HINDI
2. Mr. P. Dhurve TGT AE
3. Mr.  Kishore Sub Staff
29 PTA/VMC/VEC Mrs.Sonia Bajpai, PGT(Eng) 1. DR. V K SINGH PGT Hindi
2. MRS KANTA RAIKWAR TGT ENG
30 Scholarship Mr. K. K. Shrivastava 1. MR RAJESH PATHARKAR PRT
Librarian 2. Mr. P. Dhurve TGT AE
  3. Mr. Nirankari UDC
  4.Mr.Manish Bhargava LDC
31 Safety Security and Disaster Management(SOP) Mr. K. K. Shrivastava Librarian 1. Mrs Sarita Rajesh Jha TGT P & HE
2. MRS KANTA RAIKWAR TGT ENG
2 Mrs Anamika WET
3. Mr. P. Dhurve TGT AE
4. Mrs. Archana Thakur PRT
32 Rajbhasha (Hindi) Samiti DR V K SINGH, PGT HINDI 1. TGT HINDI TGT Hindi
2. Mrs. Nirmala Pancholi PRT
33 Pace setting Accredition of school MRS RASHMI SINGH, PGT(CS) Mrs Sonia Bajpai PGT Eng
34 Lodging and Boarding Mr. G P Thakre, TGT Maths Mr R Patharkar PRT
35 Web-site committee MRS RASHMI SINGH, PGT(CS) Computer Instructor  
36 Morning Assembly Mrs. Sonia Bajpai PGT (Eng) 1. MR KESHAV HARSHE PRT MUSIC
2. MR DEEPAK DIXIT TGT ENG
3. Mrs. Anamika Agarwal WET
37 Eco Club Mrs. M. Pandey, TGT(Sci.) 1. Mrs. V. Chalmela TGT Science
2. Mrs. Rajita Mishra TGT SST
38 Integirty Club Mr. Sanjay Chadar TGT SST  Mr. D. Dixit TGT Eng
39 Publication and Editorial Board Mrs. S. Bajpai PGT Eng 1. DR V K SINGH PGT Hindi
2. Mr. S. Ram TGT Sanskrit
3. MR DEEPAK DIXIT TGT English
40 Press And Publicity Photography Mrs. Rashmi Singh, PGT (CS) 1. Mrs Sonia Bajpai PGT ENG
2. COMP INST. COMP INST.
41 Shala Darpan & UBI FeePortal  Mrs. Rashmi Singh, PGT (CS) Computer Instructor  
& All Class Tr.  
   
   
   
42 Staff room upkeep and Beautification Mrs. Bhavna Malviya,  PGT Comm. 1. Mrs. Aparna Bahuguna PRT
2. MRS KANTA RAIKWAR TGT ENG
43 Disha Club and AEP Mr. Deepak Dixit TGT Eng 1. MRS KANTA RAIKWAR TGT ENG
44 Child & Human Protection Committee MRS SONIA BAJPAI, PGT ENG 1. MR S P YADAV PGT ECO
  2. MRS RAJITA MISHRA TGT SST
45 Girls Grievance Redressal  Cell Mrs. S. Bajpai PGT Eng 1. MRS BHAWNA MALVIYA PGT Comm.
2. MR S P YADAV PGT ECO
3. VMC Member  
4. PTA Members  
5. Doctor  
6. Counsellor  
46 Alumni Mrs. Rashmi Singh PGT CS 1. MR DEEPAK DIXIT TGT English
2. MRS S R JHA TGT PET
47 Flag Committee Mrs. Sarita Rajesh Jha TGT PH & E Sh Sanjay Chadar TGT SST
Mr Kishor Baluye Sub Staff
48 CMP  Mrs. Aparna Bahuguna PRT Mrs. Alpna Karmarkar PRT
MRS. MADHULIKA GHOSH PRT
  PRT
49 Public relation committee MRS SONIA BAJPAI, PGT ENG MR G P THAKRE TGT MATHS
50 Adventure / Excursiton Club Mr. Sanjay Chadar TGT SST   PRT
51 School level Meetings / Work Shops DR V K SINGH, PGT HINDI Mrs. Rashmi Singh  PGT CS
52 Documentation  Mr. K. K. Shrivastava Librarian Mr. Keshav Harshe Music Tr.
(BPL/ SGC/ SC/ ST/ OBC/ PH.)
53 Subject Committee DR V K SINGH, PGT HINDI                   ( HINDI AND SANSKRIT) Mr. S. Ram TGT Sanskrit
TGT HINDI TGT Hindi
MRS SONIA BAJPAI, PGT ENG
( ENGLISH)
Mr. D. Dixit TGT Eng
MRS KANTA RAIKWAR TGT ENG
MR PUSHPENDRA SINGH, PGT (MATHS)
(MATHEMATICS)
MRS MEENA GUPTA TGT Maths
Mr. G. P. Thaker TGT MATHS
Mrs. Vijiya Chalmela TGT Sci.
(SCIENCE)
Mrs. Mamta Pandey TGT Science
MRS BHAWNA MALVIYA PGT COMM.
( COMM AND BST)
Mrs. Bhavna Malviya PGT Comm.
MR. S P YADAV, PGT ECO
( ECONOMICS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE)
Mrs. Rajita Mishra TGT SST
Mr. Sanjay Chadar TGT SST
MRS. ANAMIKA AGRAWAL, TGT WE
( MISCELLANEOUS)
MRS S R JHA TGT PET
MR PARIKSHIT DHURWEY TGT ART
54 SBSB MRS RASHMI SINGH, PGT(CS) Mrs. Sarita Rajesh Jha  TGT PET
MRS ANAMIKA AGRAWAL TGT WE
MR PARIKSHIT DHURWEY TGT ART
All Class Tr.  
55 Back to Basic / Copy Correction / Record Maintenance SECONDARY- MRS SONIA BAJPAI, PGT ENG DR V K SINGH PGT HINDI
PRIMARY- MRS APARNA BAHUGUNA MRS NIRMALA PANCHOLI PRT
56 Participation with Neighbouring Schools Mr. G.P. Thakre , TGT MATHS Mrs. Anamika Agrawal WET
57 Display Board Updation Mr Parikshit  Dhurve TGT (Art Education) MRS ANAMIKA AGRAWAL WET
58 Purchase Committee Mrs. Rashmi Singh PGT(CS) Mr Pushpendra Singh PGT Maths
MR PARIKSHIT DHURWEY TGT WE
Mr. K K Srivastava TGT(Lib)
Mr M.S. Nirankari SSA
Mr Maneesh Bhargav JSA
The following officials to note that,

1. The letters received from the various offices, be handed over to the incharges immediately.
2. All letters duly reported by the concerned incharges be counter signed by the dealing clerk.
3. Timely compliance must be ensured as per the work alloted / defined by the KVS.
4. All the letters / documents/ files etc. be preserved and maintained nicely.


                
1. Mr. M S Nirankari (SSA)  _________________
                
         
      DR. RITU PALLAVI
PRINCIPAL